Legal details/Data protection

Contact Address
gutundgut gmbh
c/o Coworking Space Blau10
Blaufahnenstrasse 10
8001 Zurich

 

Postal address:
gutundgut gmbh
PO Box
CH- 8024 Zurich
Switzerland

Email: info@gutundgut.ch
Telephone: +41 44 260 80 51 

Authorized Representatives
Rafael Enzler
Barbara Urfer Wyss
Christian Müller

Commercial Register Entry
Registered Company Name: gutundgut gmbh
Number: CHE-341.195.233
Commercial Registry Office: Zürich

Disclaimer
The author accepts no liability concerning the content correctness, accuracy, topicality, reliability or completeness of the information provided. Liability claims against the author based on material or immaterial damage arising from access to, use or non-use of published information or from misuse of the connection or technical faults are excluded. All offers are without obligation. The author expressly reserves the right to amend, add to or delete sections of the online content without prior notice or to discontinue all or part of the online content either permanently or temporarily.

or the entire offer without prior notice or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for Links
References and links to third party websites lie outside the scope of responsibility of gutundgut. No liability of any kind is assumed for such websites. Access and use of such websites occur entirely at the user’s own risk.

Copyright
Copyright and any other rights relating to texts, images, photographs or other data available on the Website are the sole property of gutundgut gmbh or the designated copyright owner. Any reproduction requires the prior written content of the copyright holder.

Data Protection
General Information:
The following information shall give you an overview of how we treat your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data includes all data by which your identity could be deduced. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy listed under this text.

Data Collection on our Website
Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?
The data processing is carried out by the website owners, whose contact data are shown on the legal notice page of this website.

How do we collect your data?
Your data will be collected, on the one hand, by communicating it to us. This may be e.g. data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically when visiting the website through our IT systems. These are above all technical data (for example, Internet browser, operating system or time of the page request). This data is obtained automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?
Part of the data is collected to ensure a faultless provision of the website. Other data can be used to analyze your user behavior.

What rights do you have regarding your data?
You have the right to receive free information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have a right to have this data corrected, blocked or erased. For this purpose and for further questions about data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the legal notice. Additionally, you have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority.

Based on Article 13 of the Federal Constitution and the provisions of Swiss data protection legislation (Data Protection Act, DSG), everyone has the right to the protection of privacy, as well as to protection from misuse of their personal details. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as far as possible from outside access, data loss, misuse or falsification.

When accessing our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system resp. browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified that will enable us to improve our offers accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy for the Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by these cookies about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address provided by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. Through the use of this website, you express your consent to the processing of data collected by Google about you in the manner described above and for the purposes previously mentioned.

 

General Information and Mandatory Information

Data protection:

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

 

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal data is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains which information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

 

Note concerning the party responsible for this website:

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

gutundgut gmbh
c/o Coworking Space Blau10
Blaufahnenstrasse 10
CH- 8001 Zurich

+41 44 260 80 51
info@gutundgut.ch

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.).